About Omega Motors Tbilisi
Omega Motors Presents the BMW 640 Gran Coupe
The BMW 640 Gran Coupe was presented at Omega Motors. The event started with Mrs. Leli Abuladze speech, welcoming guests and presenting a new automobile.
BMW representative in Eastern Europe and Central Asia’s Region, Mr.Victor Aisenbraun said: “There are days, which are worth to remember, today is one of them! Today is the premier of the new BMW 640 Gran Coupe! Meet the first 4-door Coupe, this automobile is waiting for you, you could be the very first owner!”
After Mr.Victor Aisenbraun finished, the ceremonial music started and the big box (that was placed at the middle of the show room) was opened by our hostess to let the black BMW 640 Gran Coupe appear.
Omega Motor’s Technician Manager, Mr. Akaki Enukidze evaluated this car and mentioned: “This is a very strong, quick and comfortable vehicle.”
During the whole event, the pleasant background music was playing.