About Omega Motors Tbilisi
The Omega Group was founded in 1992 by Zaza Okuashvili. It has over the last quarter of a century established itself as one of Georgia’s most successful business groups. As the Group has expanded, so has its vision. Today it not only plays a major role in the development of the economy – and is Georgia’s largest corporate taxpayer – but it is also a significant contributor to the country’s charitable causes.
Omega Motors is a leader within the Group. Zaza Okuashvili – who is himself passionate about cars and an active supporter of domestic competitions – secured Omega Motors’s place in 1999 as the general importer for the renowned German and British marques: BMW and Land Rover. In 2011, MINI joined the fleet.
The team at Omega Motors are professionally trained to the highest standards. They now help thousands of clients year round to make the right choices. From a personal discussion about your requirements to purchasing a brand new BMW or MINI from the showroom, or ordering different models, to obtaining the accessories you need – our staff stand ready to give you the best personal service. And now Omega Motors also offer unrivalled loan financing.
The Omega Group continues to make its mark. Its owner was recognised as “Best Investor” at last year’s 17th annual business awards presented by the Georgian Times Media Holding and Georgian Opinion Research Business International (GORBI).
Come in and see for yourself what they are talking about. And what we have to offer you.